Single-mode vertical-cavity-surface-emitting-laser (VCSEL) with ring shaped microcavity and low divergence angle performance

C. H. Jiang, J. W. Shi, J. L. Yen, K. M. Chen, Ying Jay Yang

研究成果: 書貢獻/報告類型會議論文篇章同行評審

1 引文 斯高帕斯(Scopus)

摘要

We demonstrate 850nm single-mode vertical-cavity-surface-emitting-lasers (VCSELs) with ring-shaped microcavity. Compared with the reported single-mode VCSELs, larger area of light-emitting aperture, smaller divergence angle of output beam, and lower resistance, have been achieved by our structure.

原文???core.languages.en_GB???
主出版物標題2005 Quantum Electronics and Laser Science Conference (QELS)
頁面1026-1028
頁數3
出版狀態已出版 - 2005
事件2005 Quantum Electronics and Laser Science Conference (QELS) - Baltimore, MD, United States
持續時間: 22 5月 200527 5月 2005

出版系列

名字Quantum Electronics and Laser Science Conference (QELS)
2

???event.eventtypes.event.conference???

???event.eventtypes.event.conference???2005 Quantum Electronics and Laser Science Conference (QELS)
國家/地區United States
城市Baltimore, MD
期間22/05/0527/05/05

指紋

深入研究「Single-mode vertical-cavity-surface-emitting-laser (VCSEL) with ring shaped microcavity and low divergence angle performance」主題。共同形成了獨特的指紋。

引用此