High-speed and duo-mode 850 nm VCSELs for 47 Gbps optical interconnect over 1 km OM4 fiber

I. Cheng Lu, Chia Chien Wei, Hsing Yu Chen, Kuan Zhou Chen, Cheng Hsiang Huang, Kai Lun Chi, Jin Wei Shi, Fan I. Lai, Dan Hua Hsieh, Hao Ching Kuo, Wei Lin, Shi Wei Chiu, Jyehong Chen

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contributionpeer-review

Fingerprint

Dive into the research topics of 'High-speed and duo-mode 850 nm VCSELs for 47 Gbps optical interconnect over 1 km OM4 fiber'. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Engineering & Materials Science

Chemical Compounds